Länsi-Helsingin musiikkiopiston kevään 2018 valintakoetulokset

Piano (24)  
Aylin Ali  
Christie Aurora
Eldfors Mikael
Hietala Silke
Holmberg Eero
Hotta Dora  
Hämäläinen Eemil
Immonen Milla
Karila Alex  
Lindblom Edvin
Lochhead Mione
Majuri Else  
Malmberg Joel
Möller Selma
Nora Saara  
Nurmi Elsa  
Nyyssönen Ainomaija
Oubella Salma
Rosendahl Kerttu
Setälä Julia
Suonpää Emma
Torkler Oiva
Ylämäki Aada
Öfversten Ronja
 
  VARASIJAT
 1. Ruuhimäki Danika
 2. Gerardin Eloise
 3. Öfversten Hugo
 4. Innanen Anni
  
Cembalo (1)
Willa Essi  
   
Urut (1)  

Miettinen Niilo

Viulu (11) 
Hakala Anna 
Helve Joel 
Ilvonen Emma 
Konttinen Tuure 
Kotilainen Iiris 
Mäenpää Martta 
Perheentupa Iiris 
Shakeshaft Mimi 
Takkunen Sofia 

Tikkanen Emma

(Sekä yksi, jonka nimeä ei julkaista internetsivuilla)

 
 
      VARASIJAT
 1. Gueye Mari
 2. Hulmi Uula
 
  
Alttoviulu (3) 
Daly Joy (ehdollinen valinta) 
Daly Simon (ehdollinen valinta) 
Mäenpää Meeri 
  
Sello (5) 
Balistreri Kiira 
Daly Callum (ehdollinen valinta) 
Mannerla Nooa 
Maunula Kaisa 
Uphoff Ruut 
 
      VARASIJAT
 1. Thomas Aava
 2. Kerko Saima

 
Gamba (1) 
Malmberg Elsa 
  
Kitara (7) 
Honka Reko 
Korkeamäki Elis 
Laukkanen Lenni 
Lintunen Leo 
Pulkkinen Helvi 
Sintonen Viljami 
Toivonen Aatos 
  
Nokkahuilu (5) 
Heilimo Aada 
Jaakkola Hilja 
Kapiainen Hilla 
La Mela Niilo 
Rissanen Lotta 
 
 VARASIJAT
 1. Willa Soila
 
Huilu (9) 
Harju Lilja 
Kokkila Elli 
Kärkkäinen Vilja 
Milord Clara 
Pietikäinen  Elli 
Rinkinen Luna 
Roivainen Moona 
Turkkila  Helmi 
Wahlroos Ella 
  
Klarinetti (2) 
Lamppu Ronja 
Taipalus Anniina (ehdollinen valinta) 
  
Saksofoni (1) 
Dominguez Keïs 
  
Trumpetti (1) 
Lepistö Ernesto 
  
Soitinvalmennus (25) 
Christie Skye 
Granat Werner 
Helenius Lilja 
Ilvonen Elsa 
Immonen Mikael 
Jokinen Aleksi 
Keinonen Elsa 
Kentala Milana 
Kisaoglu Kaan 
Kivelä Iiris 
Koivu Ada 
Koivu Lea 
Korpi Milja 
Kujala Helmi 
Lampinen Eero 
Nikula Eino 
Okker Olga 
Pelkonen Aleksi 
Peltomaa Minerva 
Pottonen Sylvi 
Päkkilä Ronja 
Ratsula Amanda 
Schlenzka Max 
Swartz Kasper 
Tanner Henrika